Prog-Sphere forums

Progressive Rock discussion groups

Follow progforums on Twitter

You are not logged in.

#1 2010-08-17 08:27:37

SteveA
Administrator
From: UK
Registered: 2008-06-05
Posts: 1362

Week 33 2010 at SPIRIT OF 66

SPIRIT OF 66 

Infos                                    info@spiritof66.be
Website :                           www.spiritof66.be               
Myspace                           www.myspace.com/thespiritof66
Facebook  (Fan Club)      http://www.facebook.com/g....amp;ref=ts
Forum (English)              http://www.progforums.com/spirit66




This week , we proudly present ….



Vend/Fri  20/08    21h00    10 euros    HAIR METAL  Hits

Tribute to HAIR METAL Bands

by SHOWTIME (F)

feat. El Butcho de WATCHA on vocals….

La période de gloire des HAIR METAL Bands , c’étaient les 80’s…

SHOWTIME vient de Paris, est composé de musiciens pros qui officient  dans des groupes METAL connus ….et présente des  titres de :  AC/DC * ACCEPT * BON JOVI * CINDERELLA * DAVID LEE ROTH * DEF LEPPARD * DIO * DOKKEN * GARY MOORE * GUNS & ROSES * IRON MAIDEN * JUDAS PRIEST * KISS * LOUDNESS * LYNCH MOB * MOTLEY CRUE * MOTORHEAD * Mr BIG * OZZY * POISON * QUEENRYCHE * QUIET RIOT * RATT * SCORPIONS * SKID ROW * TWISTED SISTER * VAN HALEN * WARRANT * WASP * WHITE LION * WHITESNAKE * WINGER etc...

ALL THE BEST 80’s METAL SONGS



http://www.myspace.com/showtimeparis



http://www.facebook.com/showtime.tributehardrock



*******************************************

Sam/Sat  21/08    21h00   10 euros    Joe COCKER  Hits

Tribute to JOE COCKER

by MIDNIGHT GROOVE (B)

Le  groupe se relance sur les routes après un gros changement de musiciens.

Le chanteur n’a pas changé, la “voix” y est toujours…



http://www.midnightgroove.be/



*******************************************

Show Reports, Photos, Video’s, etc….

MSG   Michael Schenker Group

http://furyrocks.com/nl/l....ack_194585   NL



http://furyrocks.com/en/l....ack_194610 ENGLISH





*******************************************



FIESTA CITY 2010

27 / 28 &  29/08          VERVIERS

3 Jours/ Days    6 Scènes/Stages     80 Shows         

TOTALEMENT GRATUIT       COMPLETELY FREE

Détails & Infos : www.fiestacity.be



Place du Martyr Grand Podium  Main Stage

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

17h30   ZERO SUGAR                                         

19h00   LUCY LUCY                                 

20h45   ATOMIQUE Deluxe               

23h00   K’S CHOICE



SAM/SAT  28       

13h00   THE LAST ROW                   

15h00   THE HEALERS !                       

17h00   FOCUS

19h00   POPA CHUBBY                   

21h00   MACHIAVEL                         

23h15   CANNED HEAT                                         



DIM/SUN  29

13h00    RED N NARANJA                                         

14h30    COLOR OF ABBA (Tribute to ABBA)

16h30    STTELLLA                         

18h45    JACQUES STOTZEM                                           

21h15    HUGUES AUFRAY                                         





Espace FIESTA      Cour Fisher

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

18H30   COMMON FATES                                                 

20h00    DJINN SAOUT                                           

22h00    The VORTEX

00h15    DEPECHE MADE  (Tribute to DEPECHE MODE)                     



SAM/SAT  28                       

14h00   LEGENDS OF ROCK                       

16h00   COUNTRY COOKING                     

18h00   Sgt PEPPERS ONLY DART BOARD BAND (BEATLES) 

20h00   THE COPS                      (Tribute to POLICE)           

22h15   U2 : THE TRIBUTE         (Tribute to U2)

00h30   HIGH VOLTAGE             (Tribute to AC/DC)                         



DIM/SUN  29

13h45    CAFARD ROSE                                 

15h30    SPACE COWBOYS  (Tribute to JAMIROQUAI)

17h45    PIERRE SOUCHON                           

20h00    ETE 67                                                 





SCENE ACOUSTIQUE / CABARET  Pont St Laurent

VEN/FRI 27

16h45   COCO BROTHERS           

18h15   THIERRY DELL         

20h00    PHILIPPE VANCLES

22h00   ALAN STEWARD



SAM/SAT  28       

12h00   BOSSTIME (Acoustic Tribute to Bruce Springsteen)                 

14h00   FROIDEBISE & Friends             

16h00   JEAN FRANCOIS MALJEAN & RONY VENTAT 

18h00   ROY METTE

20h00   ROMAN

22h15   AMOUR & GRIVOISERIES / Geneviève Voisin



DIM/SUN  29

13h45   NATHALIE THOBIAS   

15h30   FOREST SUN         

17h45   FRED LANI & Friends           

20h00   CEDRIC GERVY



FESTIVAL OFF        SPIRIT OF 66           

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

16h45  RAYA

18h15  CATSPER ONE

20h00  DIFFERENT DAY

22h00  FLORESTI

00h30  A TYPICAL WOMAN    (Tribute to TINA TURNER)                   



SAM/SAT  28       

14h00   RUNAWAY DOG

16h00   JP & Co

18h00   The MISS UNIVERSES

20h00   JAZZ IN ME

22h15   BLEADING HEARTS SYNDICATE

00h30   The HEALERS !                 



DIM/SUN  30

13h45  NAMELESS

15h30  ANIMISTES

17h45  BINGER

20h00  PIXEL RACE 

22h30  LIGHTNIN’ GUY & THE MIGHTY GATORS

     

FESTIVAL OFF      Rue du Marteau

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

16h45  FLAVOR BY SUCK

18h15  STATE OF MIND

20h00  CAN D

22h00  LA BLONDE



SAM/SAT  28       

14h00   FAT OLD BAG

16h00   LOVELESS AGE

18h00   URBAN BLUES TRIO

20h00   STEVE RODGERS UNIT

22h15   TMT



DIM/SUN  29

13h45  The SURICATS 

15h30  BORRACHOZ

17h45  ENSEMBLE… AVEC PIERRE

20h00  HANDY MEN  (Tribute to JAMES TAYLOR) 





PONT AUX LIONS           

28/08    13h00 à 18h00  Stand DJ Electro



Espace JAZZ      Place Verte

SAM/SAT  28         permanent 12h00 – 21h00

MAGIC JAZZ BAND * GUNTHER JOOS SEXTET 

CHARLESTON JAZZ BAND * MARY CASTLE JAZZ BAND



DIM/SUN  29         permanent 12h00 – 21h00

ô JULIETTE * THE OLD TIMER SERENADERS JAZZ BAND 

BAB’S ALL STARS * AIX DIXIE CONNECTION







*******************************************



NIGHT OF THE PROG Festival 5

                  Loreley – Germany



GALAHAD * ARS NOVA * THREE FRIENDS

TWELFTH NIGHT * PALLAS * MOONGARDEN * SOLSTICE 

SYLVAN * GAZPACHO * MARILLION * The ENID



Details & Tickets :  www.wiventertainment.de



*****************************************************************

11/09/2010                            4910 THEUX (B)

JOHNNY CLEGG

           Tickets :  http://sitheux.be/   OR   www.ticketnet.be



****************************************************************

10e  CONVENTION ProgResiste

                       08 – 09 & 10/10/2010



http://progresiste.com/convention/



VEN/Fri 08/10  20H00

MADELGAIRE * QUANTUM FANTAY



SAM/Sat 09/10  14h30

MOON SAFARI * OVERHEAD

GENS DE LA LUNE * THE WATCH



DIM/Sun 10/10  14h30

LAZULI * BEARDFISH * RPWL



TICKETS

Ven/Fri  08 :   10€   

Sam/Sat 09 :  24€

Dim/Sun 10 :  24€

2 days : 09  & 10/10 : 39€   

3 days :  44€



****************************************************************

SPIRIT OF 66

Infos                                    info@spiritof66.be
Website :                           www.spiritof66.be               
Myspace                           www.myspace.com/thespiritof66
Facebook  (Fan Club)      http://www.facebook.com/g....amp;ref=ts
Forum (English)              http://www.progforums.com/spirit66

Video Presentation     http://www.televesdre.eu/....id_menu=89

Offline

 

Board footer

SiteUptime Web Site Monitoring Service
Powered by © Copyright 2002–2005 Rickard Andersson
Defended from spammers by Stop Forum Spam

SteveA's forums are free for everyone to use, however if you would like to contribute to the upkeep I would be grateful for any donation!