Prog-Sphere forums

Progressive Rock discussion groups

Follow progforums on Twitter

You are not logged in.

  • Index
  •  » #SpiritOf66
  •  » FIESTA CITY 2010 ...le nom manquant... the missing name RSS Feed

#1 2010-07-26 09:19:59

SteveA
Administrator
From: UK
Registered: 2008-06-05
Posts: 1417

FIESTA CITY 2010 ...le nom manquant... the missing name

Les Francos sont terminées….

Nous pouvons maintenant annoncer le nom

que nous devions tenir secret jusqu’à ce jour...

le voici :



Here is the missing name…..

VEN / FRI    27/08       23h00

K’S CHOICE



* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

FIESTA CITY 2010

27 / 28 &  29/08          VERVIERS

3 Jours/ Days    6 Scènes/Stages     80 Shows         

TOTALEMENT GRATUIT       COMPLETELY FREE

Détails & Infos : www.fiestacity.be



Place du Martyr Grand Podium  Main Stage

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

17h30   ZERO SUGAR                                         

19h00   LUCY LUCY                                 

20h45   ATOMIQUE Deluxe               

23h00   K’S CHOICE



SAM/SAT  28       

13h00   THE LAST ROW                   

15h00   THE HEALERS !                       

17h00   FOCUS

19h00   POPA CHUBBY                   

21h00   MACHIAVEL                         

23h15   CANNED HEAT                                         



DIM/SUN  29

13h00    RED N NARANJA                                         

14h30    COLOR OF ABBA (Tribute to ABBA)

16h30    STTELLLA                         

18h45    JACQUES STOTZEM                                           

21h15    HUGUES AUFRAY                                         







Espace FIESTA      Cour Fisher

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

18H30   COMMON FATES                                                 

20h00    DJINN SAOUT                                           

22h00    The VORTEX

00h15    DEPECHE MADE  (Tribute to DEPECHE MODE)                     



SAM/SAT  28                       

14h00   LEGENDS OF ROCK                       

16h00   COUNTRY COOKING                     

18h00   Sgt PEPPERS ONLY DART BOARD BAND (BEATLES) 

20h00   THE COPS                      (Tribute to POLICE)           

22h15   U2 : THE TRIBUTE         (Tribute to U2)

00h30   HIGH VOLTAGE             (Tribute to AC/DC)                         



DIM/SUN  29

13h45    CAFARD ROSE                                 

15h30    SPACE COWBOYS  (Tribute to JAMIROQUAI)

17h45    PIERRE SOUCHON                           

20h00    ETE 67                                                 



SCENE ACOUSTIQUE / CABARET  Pont St Laurent

VEN/FRI 27

16h45   COCO BROTHERS           

18h15   THIERRY DELL         

20h00    PHILIPPE VANCLES

22h00   ALAN STEWARD



SAM/SAT  28       

12h00   BOO FUNKY MUSIC                 

14h00   FROIDEBISE & Friends             

16h00   JEAN FRANCOIS MALJEAN & RONY VENTAT 

18h00   ROY METTE

20h00   ROMAN

22h15   AMOUR & GRIVOISERIES / Geneviève Voisin



DIM/SUN  29

13h45   NATHALIE THOBIAS   

15h30   FOREST SUN         

17h45   FRED LANI & Friends           

20h00   CEDRIC GERVY







FESTIVAL OFF        SPIRIT OF 66           

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

16h45  RAYA

18h15  CATSPER ONE

20h00  DIFFERENT DAY

22h00  FLORESTI

00h30  A TYPICAL WOMAN    (Tribute to TINA TURNER)                   



SAM/SAT  28       

14h00   RUNAWAY DOG

16h00   JP & Co

18h00   The MISS UNIVERSES

20h00   JAZZ IN ME

22h15   BLEADING HEARTS SYNDICATE

00h30   The HEALERS !                 



DIM/SUN  30

13h45  NAMELESS

15h30  ANIMISTES

17h45  BINGER

20h00  PIXEL RACE 

22h30  LIGHTNIN’ GUY & THE MIGHTY GATORS

     

FESTIVAL OFF      Rue du Marteau

VEN/FRI 27                                                                   

16h45  FLAVOR BY SUCK

18h15  STATE OF MIND

20h00  CAN D

22h00  LA BLONDE



SAM/SAT  28       

14h00   FAT OLD BAG

16h00   LOVELESS AGE

18h00   URBAN BLUES TRIO

20h00   STEVE RODGERS UNIT

22h15   TMT



DIM/SUN  29

13h45  The SURICATS 

15h30  BORRACHOZ

17h45  ENSEMBLE… AVEC PIERRE

20h00  HANDY MEN  (Tribute to JAMES TAYLOR) 





PONT AUX LIONS           

28/08    13h00 à 18h00  Stand DJ Electro



Espace JAZZ      Place Verte

SAM/SAT  28         permanent 12h00 – 21h00

MAGIC JAZZ BAND * GUNTHER JOOS SEXTET 

CHARLESTON JAZZ BAND * MARY CASTLE JAZZ BAND



DIM/SUN  29         permanent 12h00 – 21h00

ô JULIETTE * THE OLD TIMER SERENADERS JAZZ BAND 

BAB’S ALL STARS * AIX DIXIE CONNECTION







Francis

Spirit of 66

www.spiritof66.be









Francis

Spirit of 66

www.spiritof66.be

Offline

 
  • Index
  •  » #SpiritOf66
  •  » FIESTA CITY 2010 ...le nom manquant... the missing name RSS Feed

Board footer

SiteUptime Web Site Monitoring Service
Powered by © Copyright 2002–2005 Rickard Andersson
Defended from spammers by Stop Forum Spam

SteveA's forums are free for everyone to use, however if you would like to contribute to the upkeep I would be grateful for any donation!